Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl


Ferdinands | Gin | Germany | 50cl | 44%

LAST PIECES
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 117,69 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 235,38 incl. VAT
On request only
Our store in Zolder: currently available
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €70 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

208 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 208 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Our buying advice for Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl

The Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl is the perfect choice for enthusiasts who enjoy an exclusive gin. This gin comes from Germany and was bottled at 44%. The price of this gin is slightly higher, but the taste and quality make it more than worth it.

Flavour notes

No detailed tasting notes have been provided for Ferdinand's Quince Res. The confirmed information is therefore kept deliberately precise: a German gin at 44% ABV, bottled in 50 cl, with the Quince Res name giving the release its specific identity.
  • Cheapest delivery €7,50 From €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Netherlands possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl

Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl is a German gin that immediately stands out through its quince reference. The available details are concise, but they give the bottle a clear identity: Ferdinand's, 50 cl, 44% alcohol, and a name that sets it apart from more standard gin releases.

At Drankenshop Broekmans, bottles like this are selected because they add a specific point of interest to the gin range. Its German origin and Quince Res designation make it a distinctive choice for customers looking beyond the usual gin names.

With only the last bottles remaining, this is especially relevant for anyone specifically searching for this Ferdinand's release or wanting to add a less everyday gin to their selection.

No detailed tasting notes have been provided for Ferdinand's Quince Res. The confirmed information is therefore kept deliberately precise: a German gin at 44% ABV, bottled in 50 cl, with the Quince Res name giving the release its specific identity.

Specifications of Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand FERDINANDS
Bottler
Bottling
Content 50cl
Alcohol percentage 44%
Area Onbekend
Country Germany
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Tags Laatste flessen, Tokenpakker
Show more specifications

About FERDINANDS

Where the Saar meets the Mosel, near the tri-border area between Germany, Luxembourg and France, lies one of Germany's most intriguing wine regions. There, where the world's very best Riesling producers are located, the story of Ferdinand's begins in 2013. Dennis Reinhardt and Erik Wimmers, passionate wine lovers, brought together two traditional producers from the region. Dorothee Zilliken of the Forstmeister Geltz Zilliken winery, together with master distiller Andreas Vallendar, creates gins, vermouths, liqueurs and other high-level beverages. Their products are thus a true ode to the region.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Recommended combinations

Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 119,48
+ 208
This combination deal is currently unavailable
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 119,48
+ 208
This combination deal is currently unavailable
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 121,18
+ 208
This combination deal is currently unavailable
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 122,68
+ 208
This combination deal is currently unavailable
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 124,68
+ 208
This combination deal is currently unavailable
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
Drankenshopper Kaartspel
Drankenshopper Kaartspel
Normal €132,68
€ 127,68
+ 238
This combination deal is currently unavailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl suitable to give as a gift?

Although this Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl is not or does not have explicit gift packaging, it can certainly make an excellent gift. Gift packs are usually taken as a safe choice of gift because brands often combine the most accessible or their most popular gin combine with a fun accessory in a nice gift pack. But if you are looking for a gift for an experienced gin-drinker they may not be waiting for yet another glass and then this one Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl might even be a better choice than such a gift pack.

Does Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl have a high alcohol content?

The alcohol content of this Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl is higher than what you would expect from an average gin expect. While not extremely exceptional, a gin of around 46% is somewhat rarer anyway. Most gin is usually closer to 40%.

Is Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl a biological gin?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl gin from Ferdinands is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can gin can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl and numerous other Ferdinands gin order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Ferdinand's Quince Res 50cl
€ 117,69 incl. VAT
Drankenshop Broekmans NV
Wij merkten op dat u surft vanaf een andere locatie dan NL.
Nous avons remarqué que vous naviguez depuis un autre emplacement que NL.
We noticed that you are browsing from a different location than NL.

Kies een van volgende aub:
Veuillez choisir l'une des options suivantes :
Please choose one of the following:

Drankenshop Broekmans BE Drankenshop Broekmans NL