Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique


Nonino | Grappa | Italy | 70cl | 41%

Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 34,89 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 49,84 incl. VAT
Online: available immediately
Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day!
Our store in Zolder: on order
Call us for current availability.
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €70 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

38 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 38 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Flavour notes

No separate tasting notes were supplied for Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique. For that reason, we do not describe aromas, palate development or finish that are not explicitly present in the available information.

What can be stated clearly is that this is an Italian grappa from Nonino, presented as Chardonnay Barrique and bottled at 41% alcohol.
  • Cheapest delivery €11,99
  • From €70 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Netherlands possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique

Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique is an Italian grappa with a name that immediately sets the direction: Nonino places the focus on Chardonnay and the Barrique indication. Rather than presenting itself as a generic grappa, it comes forward with a clearly defined identity.

At Drankenshop Broekmans, this is the kind of bottle we would point out to customers who appreciate grappa with a recognisable name and a more specific positioning. At 41% alcohol, it has the strength expected from the category, while the available information keeps the story focused on origin, style and identity rather than unsupported tasting claims.

No separate tasting notes were supplied for Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique. For that reason, we do not describe aromas, palate development or finish that are not explicitly present in the available information.

What can be stated clearly is that this is an Italian grappa from Nonino, presented as Chardonnay Barrique and bottled at 41% alcohol.

Specifications of Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand NONINO
Bottler
Bottling
Content 70cl
Alcohol percentage 41%
Area Onbekend
Country Italy
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Tags In stock
Show more specifications

About NONINO

Nonino is a family business from Friuli, Northeast Italy, that traces its origins back to 1897. The distillery is especially known for its grappa, an Italian type of distilled spirit made from the leftovers of grapes (such as skins and seeds) after wine production. Over the generations, Nonino has developed into a name often associated with innovation in the world of grappa. For instance, in the 1970s the family was the first to introduce the concept of monovitigno grappa, in which grappa is distilled from a single grape variety. This approach resulted in a finer and more distinctive flavor, something that had been almost unheard of for grappa up to that point. The distillation still takes place in an artisanal way in small copper stills, with attention to quality and detail. Nonino works with various grape varieties from the region, resulting in a diverse range with different flavors. Their products must meet strict quality standards and are often aged from several months to several years, depending on the type. Today, Nonino is known as a producer that combines tradition with innovation, remaining true to their Italian roots in both production and flavor.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Recommended combinations

Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
€ 147,37
+ 134
Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
Verum Gewurztraminer 35cl
Verum Gewurztraminer 35cl
€ 61,68
+ 70
Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
€ 99,67
+ 112
Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
Acaibo 2017
Acaibo 2017
€ 104,98
+ 107
Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
€ 105,97
+ 122

Frequently asked questions

Is Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique suitable to give as a gift?

Although this Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique is not or does not have explicit gift packaging, it can certainly make an excellent gift. Gift packs are usually taken as a safe choice of gift because brands often combine the most accessible or their most popular grappa combine with a fun accessory in a nice gift pack. But if you are looking for a gift for an experienced grappa-drinker they may not be waiting for yet another glass and then this one Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique might even be a better choice than such a gift pack.

Is Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique a biological grappa?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique grappa from Nonino is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can grappa can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique and numerous other Nonino grappa order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Nonino Grappa Lo Chardonnay Barrique
€ 34,89 incl. VAT
Drankenshop Broekmans NV
Wij merkten op dat u surft vanaf een andere locatie dan NL.
Nous avons remarqué que vous naviguez depuis un autre emplacement que NL.
We noticed that you are browsing from a different location than NL.

Kies een van volgende aub:
Veuillez choisir l'une des options suivantes :
Please choose one of the following:

Drankenshop Broekmans BE Drankenshop Broekmans NL