Ciroc Apple Vodka


Ciroc | Vodka | France | 70cl | 37,5%

Ciroc Apple Vodka
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 29,29 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 41,84 incl. VAT
Online: available immediately
Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day!
Our store in Zolder: currently available
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €70 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

16 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 16 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Our buying advice for Ciroc Apple Vodka

De Ciroc Apple Vodka is een goede keuze voor liefhebbers die houden van de betere vodka. Deze vodka komt uit Frankrijk en werd gebotteld op 37,5%.

Flavour notes

The tasting description is best kept close to the information provided: this is a vodka with apple as its central fruit accent. No further specific details on aroma, texture or finish are included in the supplied product data.
  • Cheapest delivery €11,99
  • From €70 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Netherlands possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Ciroc Apple Vodka

Ciroc Apple Vodka is a French vodka with a clear fruit-led identity from the very first glance: apple. At Drankenshop Broekmans, it sits comfortably among bottles for customers looking for a vodka with a more defined flavour direction, while still keeping the style straightforward and easy to understand.

At 37.5% ABV, it remains firmly within the vodka category, but with a more aromatic, fruit-focused angle. The Ciroc name and French origin give the bottle a contemporary feel, suited to occasions where vodka may be served with a brighter and more expressive character.

Additional information can be found at https://www.ciroc.com/

The tasting description is best kept close to the information provided: this is a vodka with apple as its central fruit accent. No further specific details on aroma, texture or finish are included in the supplied product data.

Specifications of Ciroc Apple Vodka

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand CIROC
Bottler
Bottling
Content 70cl
Alcohol percentage 37,5%
Area Onbekend
Country France
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Tags In stock
Show more specifications

About CIROC

Ciroc is a French vodka that distinguishes itself through its unique production method and origin. Unlike many other vodkas, which are often distilled from potatoes or grain, Ciroc is made from French grapes, mainly ugni blanc and mauzac blanc. Distillation takes place in the south of France, specifically in the Cognac region, which gives the brand a unique character within the vodka world. The production includes five rounds of distillation, making Ciroc known as an exceptionally pure vodka with a smooth and fresh taste. Since its introduction at the end of the 1990s, Ciroc has grown strongly in popularity, partly due to collaborations with well-known names in the music and entertainment industry. The range consists of the classic, non-infused variant and various fruity flavor varieties. Because of the grape base and French craftsmanship, this vodka stands out in style and profile from many other major vodka brands. Ciroc is produced by the historic distillery Maison Villevert and is owned by drinks giant Diageo.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Recommended combinations

Ciroc Apple Vodka
€ 138,27
+ 142
Ciroc Apple Vodka
€ 60,17
+ 48
Ciroc Apple Vodka
€ 65,98
+ 20
Ciroc Apple Vodka
€ 279,47
+ 269

Frequently asked questions

Is Ciroc Apple Vodka suitable to give as a gift?

Although this Ciroc Apple Vodka is not or does not have explicit gift packaging, it can certainly make an excellent gift. Gift packs are usually taken as a safe choice of gift because brands often combine the most accessible or their most popular vodka combine with a fun accessory in a nice gift pack. But if you are looking for a gift for an experienced vodka-drinker they may not be waiting for yet another glass and then this one Ciroc Apple Vodka might even be a better choice than such a gift pack.

Is Ciroc Apple Vodka vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Ciroc Apple Vodka a biological vodka?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Ciroc Apple Vodka vodka from Ciroc is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Ciroc Apple Vodka?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can vodka can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Ciroc Apple Vodka and numerous other Ciroc vodka order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Ciroc Apple Vodka
€ 29,29 incl. VAT
Drankenshop Broekmans NV
Wij merkten op dat u surft vanaf een andere locatie dan NL.
Nous avons remarqué que vous naviguez depuis un autre emplacement que NL.
We noticed that you are browsing from a different location than NL.

Kies een van volgende aub:
Veuillez choisir l'une des options suivantes :
Please choose one of the following:

Drankenshop Broekmans BE Drankenshop Broekmans NL